logo

LGPD

This Privacy Policy (Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados / General Data Protection Law) explains how Orleane Franklin (“we,” “us,” or “our”) collects, uses, and protects the personal information of our website visitors and clients. We are committed to ensuring the privacy and security of your personal information, as well as complying with applicable data protection laws. By using our website and services, you agree to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Personal Information

We may collect certain personal information from you when you visit our website, submit a contact form, or use our services. The types of personal information we may collect include your name, email address, phone number, and any additional information you voluntarily provide.

Use of Personal Information

We may use the collected personal information to:

  • Respond to your inquiries and provide customer support.
  • Deliver the requested services to you.
  • Customize and improve our website and services.
  • Send promotional materials and updates with your consent.

Sharing of Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties. However, we may share your information with trusted service providers who assist us in operating the website and conducting our business, provided they agree to keep your information confidential.

Security of Personal Information

We take reasonable measures to secure the confidentiality of your personal information. However, please be aware that no method of internet transmission or electronic storage is 100% secure. We cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

Your Rights

You have the right to access, update, and delete the personal information we hold about you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the information provided below.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

Our website may use cookies and other tracking technologies to enhance your browsing experience. You can modify your browser settings to disable cookies; however, please note that some website functionalities may not work properly.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be posted on this page, along with the updated effective date.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us using the information provided below.